barberries

Iranian Barberry, known as Zereshk, is one of the most distinctive and valuable dried fruits from Iran, celebrated for its vibrant ruby-red color, naturally tangy flavor, and unique culinary appeal. Carefully harvested from selected barberry farms, our premium Zereshk is processed with attention to quality, preserving its natural taste, aroma, and beautiful appearance.

Grown in the ideal climate of Iran, especially in the renowned barberry-producing regions of South Khorasan, this delicate fruit is naturally dried and carefully sorted to meet international quality standards. Its bright color, balanced sour taste, and rich nutritional profile make it a popular ingredient in traditional cuisine, gourmet dishes, teas, and healthy food products worldwide.

Our Iranian Barberry is available in premium export grades, offering excellent quality for retailers, wholesalers, food manufacturers, and culinary professionals. With its authentic origin, natural freshness, and exceptional appearance, Zereshk represents the pure taste of Iranian nature.

Product Features:

* Premium quality Iranian barberry
* Natural ruby-red color and fresh appearance
* Carefully sorted for export markets
* Rich in antioxidants and natural nutrients
* Ideal for rice dishes, sauces, teas, confectionery, and healthy snacks

From the heart of Iran’s fertile lands to global markets, our barberry brings the authentic flavor and elegance of Persian nature to your table.

Nutritional Information

Approximate values per 100 g of dried Barberry

Nutrient Amount Nutrient Amount
Energy 316 kcal Calcium 148 mg
Carbohydrates 63.9 g Iron 3.6 mg
Natural Sugars 27.2 g Potassium 800 mg
Dietary Fiber 27.2 g Magnesium 25 mg
Protein 4.0 g Phosphorus 127 mg
Total Fat 1.2 g Sodium 4 mg
Water 3.5 g

Nutritional Information

Approximate values per 100 g of dried Barberry

Nutrient Amount
Energy316 kcal
Carbohydrates63.9 g
Natural Sugars27.2 g
Dietary Fiber27.2 g
Protein4.0 g
Total Fat1.2 g
Water3.5 g
Calcium148 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Potassium800 mg
Magnesium25 mg
Phosphorus127 mg
Sodium4 mg

PACKAGING OPTIONS

5kg

Carton

10kg

Carton

100g

Packs

200g

Packs

500g

Packs

1000g

Packs